29 May 2012

Ji Hyun Woo

Name: 지현우 / Ji Hyun Woo (Ji Hyeon Wu)
Real name: 주형태 / Joo Hyung Tae (Ju Hyeong Tae)
Profession: Actor, musician and model
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-29
Height: 185cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Sagitarius
Family: Older brother/singer Ji Hyun Soo
Education: Sung Gyoon Gwan University Department of Performing Arts
Kpop Group: Lead guitarist of the Kpop group “The Nuts”
~~~~~
TV Series
Queen In Hyun’s Man (tvN, 2012)
A Thousand Kisses (MBC, 2011)
Birth of a Rich Man (KBS2, 2010)
Invincible Lee Pyung Kang (KBS2, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
My Sweet City (SBS, 2008)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Over the Rainbow (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
You’ll Find Out (KBS, 2004)
Old Miss Diary (KBS, 2004)
~~~~~
Movies
Mr. Idol (2011)
Attack the Gas Station 2 (2010)
It’s OK Because I Love You/Fly High (2006)
Old Miss Diary (2006)
~~~~~
Awards
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award (Serial Drama), Actor (A Thousand Kisses)
2005 KBS Netizen Popularity Award
All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo All you want to know about Ji Hyun Woo

No comments:

Post a Comment