16 Sep 2012

Taiwanese Artist Lai Ying Yu 457 Nude Photos Leaked

Following Justin Lee’s  drug rape case, Taiwan has been rocked by another sex scandal. Taiwanese artist, Lai Ying Yu’s  457 nude photos surfaced online. Facing the camera directly in the photos, Ying Yu’s private regions were explicitly exposed, leading to heated online discussion and a flurry of download activity.
Under the name, “Nico,” Lai Ying Yu was a former member of band, Blackie Girl. Six years ago, Ying Yu broke into the modeling industry in Taiwan. Since she desperately needed money at the time, Ying Yu admitted that she had taken some sexy photo shoots in her bikini without her parents’ awareness. In a later interview, Ying Yu claimed that she only filmed the revealing photo shoots on two occasions.
Feeling “disgusted” by the nude photo shoots, Ying Yu said that she refused to take additional photography sessions.
A “Female Sex Devil” Emerges
The leaked photos were reportedly taken when Lai Ying Yu was only 17 years old. Appearing in steamy postures with her boyfriend, the photos were taken for the subject’s personal collection. In some photos, Ying Yu event held up the camera herself to take the photos, flaunting her 32C figure.
Although 457 photos have circulated, it was understood that more of Lai Ying Yu’s nude photos are in existence.
The online community was in heated discussion over the emergence of Ying Yu’s nude photos. Due to the massive quantity of leaked photos, netizens dubbed Ying Yu as a “female sex devil.”

Lai Yingyu (Chinese:赖滢羽) is a Taiwanese model and artist born January 6,1989 in Taipei. Lai Ying Yu, under the name Nico, was a former member of the band Blackie Girls 黑涩会美眉.
Lai Yingyu (Chinese:赖滢羽), with the original name Lai Si Yun (赖思澐), is a Taiwanese model born January 6,1989 in Taipei. Lai Ying Yu, under the name Nico, It was reported in 2006 that Lai Ying Yu was a popular human body art model of the Taiwan Photography Union. Since she desperately needed money at the time, Ying Yu took some sexy photo shoots wearing only bikini without her parents’ awareness. In a later interview, Ying Yu said that she only filmed the revealing photo shoots on two occasions, but feeling nauseating to be nude before the photographer, Ying Yu refused to take additional nude photos.

The leaked nude photos were reportedly taken when Lai Ying Yu was only 17 years old. Appearing in steamy postures with her boyfriend, the photos were taken for the subject’s personal collection. In some photos, Ying Yu event held up the camera herself to take the photos, flaunting her 32C figure.Although 457 nude photos have circulated online, it was understood that more of Lai Ying Yu’s nude photos may be in existence.The online community was in heated discussion over the emergence of Ying Yu’s nude photos. Due to the massive quantity of leaked nude photos, netizens dubbed Ying Yu as a “female sex devil.” While a majority Chinese netizens condemn the act of disseminating private photos of others online, others doubt it is of her own will to promote herself.
Profile of Lai Ying Yu 赖滢羽
English name:Nico 
Chinese name: 赖滢羽 Lai Yingyu 
Original name: 赖思澐 Lai Si Yun 
Nickname:武媚娘 Wu Mei Niang 
Birthday:January 6,1989 
Birth place: Taipei, Taiwan 
Nationality: Taiwan Han 
ChineseHeight:160cm 
Weight:42kgThree 
dimensions:32C、24、32 inches 
Star signs: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Education: Graduated from Zhuangjing Professional High 
SchoolInterest: Dancing, singingOccupation: Taiwanese model, artist
 
 



2 comments: